Which sets are up most
Every set that has enough priced history to carry its own index, ranked by how that index has moved. Singles and sealed are separate — opening boxes adds singles to the supply and removes sealed from it, so within one set the two routinely pull apart, which is the whole reason to track them apart.
Ranked by change, never by index level: each set is rebased to 100 at its own first measurable week, so levels describe different spans and cannot be compared across sets. A window is blank where the set has no index reaching that far back.
| # | Set | 30d | 90d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Generations | +13.8% | +46.1% | +72.7% |
| 2 | XY - Furious Fists | +14.4% | +24.5% | +32.4% |
| 3 | SV: White Flare | +5.4% | +23.9% | +67.6% |
| 4 | SV: Black Bolt | +3.6% | +23.3% | +60.0% |
| 5 | Prize Pack Series Cards | +4.3% | +21.7% | +69.0% |
| 6 | Pokemon GO | +5.5% | +21.0% | +78.8% |
| 7 | SM - Guardians Rising | +5.7% | +20.5% | +70.3% |
| 8 | XY - Primal Clash | +4.8% | +19.2% | +19.7% |
| 9 | SWSH: Crown Zenith | +2.9% | +18.6% | +113.7% |
| 10 | SM - Forbidden Light | +9.3% | +17.6% | +29.1% |
| 11 | SM - Crimson Invasion | +0.7% | +17.4% | +54.5% |
| 12 | Dragon Majesty | +10.7% | +16.9% | +25.5% |
| 13 | XY - Ancient Origins | +8.8% | +15.4% | +17.9% |
| 14 | XY - BREAKthrough | +6.3% | +15.0% | +14.6% |
| 15 | My First Battle | +1.2% | +14.9% | +179.6% |
| 16 | SV: Paldean Fates | +2.1% | +14.6% | +99.3% |
| 17 | SV02: Paldea Evolved | +2.3% | +13.9% | +66.0% |
| 18 | XY - Roaring Skies | +4.4% | +13.9% | +37.1% |
| 19 | SM - Team Up | +5.4% | +13.8% | +75.8% |
| 20 | SM - Cosmic Eclipse | +2.1% | +12.8% | +80.9% |
| 21 | Shining Legends | +2.1% | +12.8% | +79.7% |
| 22 | League & Championship Cards | +2.6% | +12.2% | +40.9% |
| 23 | Celebrations | +1.2% | +12.1% | +92.8% |
| 24 | Detective Pikachu | +4.4% | +11.7% | +61.9% |
| 25 | First Partner Pack | +3.6% | +11.5% | +58.0% |
| 26 | SM - Burning Shadows | +2.5% | +10.7% | +56.1% |
| 27 | XY - Evolutions | +2.1% | +10.7% | +38.5% |
| 28 | SV: Shrouded Fable | +0.7% | +10.2% | +50.2% |
| 29 | Hidden Fates | +2.9% | +9.3% | +40.0% |
| 30 | SV04: Paradox Rift | +0.8% | +9.3% | +51.3% |
| 31 | SWSH11: Lost Origin | +0.8% | +8.6% | +68.9% |
| 32 | SV07: Stellar Crown | +1.8% | +8.5% | +43.9% |
| 33 | XY - BREAKpoint | +1.3% | +8.5% | +111.0% |
| 34 | SWSH09: Brilliant Stars | +0.8% | +8.5% | +54.7% |
| 35 | SWSH05: Battle Styles | +2.2% | +8.5% | +43.6% |
| 36 | SV05: Temporal Forces | +3.0% | +8.2% | +44.7% |
| 37 | SM - Unified Minds | +2.5% | +8.0% | +52.8% |
| 38 | SV03: Obsidian Flames | +0.5% | +7.6% | +63.4% |
| 39 | SWSH10: Astral Radiance | +1.4% | +7.6% | +44.9% |
| 40 | SWSH12: Silver Tempest | +0.8% | +7.4% | +66.7% |
| 41 | XY - Phantom Forces | +2.0% | +7.4% | +6.0% |
| 42 | Miscellaneous Cards & Products | +2.1% | +7.3% | +38.8% |
| 43 | Shining Fates | +2.1% | +7.2% | +47.8% |
| 44 | SWSH08: Fusion Strike | +0.9% | +7.2% | +49.9% |
| 45 | ME02: Phantasmal Flames | +1.3% | +6.9% | -22.1% |
| 46 | SWSH06: Chilling Reign | +2.0% | +6.9% | +37.4% |
| 47 | SV09: Journey Together | +0.6% | +6.6% | +21.2% |
| 48 | SWSH04: Vivid Voltage | +1.4% | +6.5% | +41.0% |
| 49 | SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set | +0.3% | +6.2% | +28.5% |
| 50 | ME01: Mega Evolution | +0.5% | +6.1% | -24.3% |
| 51 | SWSH07: Evolving Skies | +1.5% | +6.1% | +45.7% |
| 52 | XY - Steam Siege | +0.4% | +6.0% | +66.7% |
| 53 | SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 | +1.3% | +5.6% | +119.5% |
| 54 | SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze | +0.9% | +5.5% | +31.8% |
| 55 | SV06: Twilight Masquerade | +1.5% | +5.5% | +34.8% |
| 56 | SV: Prismatic Evolutions | +0.1% | +5.5% | +33.1% |
| 57 | XY - Fates Collide | +0.7% | +5.4% | +44.4% |
| 58 | SM - Unbroken Bonds | +1.8% | +5.0% | +47.0% |
| 59 | SV01: Scarlet & Violet Base Set | +0.9% | +5.0% | +54.0% |
| 60 | SM Base Set | +0.7% | +4.7% | +36.0% |
| 61 | SWSH02: Rebel Clash | +2.3% | +4.7% | +34.8% |
| 62 | SV08: Surging Sparks | +1.1% | +4.4% | +35.3% |
| 63 | SM - Lost Thunder | +0.9% | +4.3% | +55.6% |
| 64 | SM - Celestial Storm | +1.3% | +4.2% | +55.9% |
| 65 | SM - Ultra Prism | +0.6% | +3.8% | +36.0% |
| 66 | Champion's Path | +0.8% | +2.2% | +40.0% |
| 67 | ME: Ascended Heroes | -3.3% | +2.0% | -17.8% |
| 68 | World Championship Decks | +0.8% | +1.0% | +21.3% |
| 69 | XY Base Set | +2.1% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| 70 | XY - Flashfire | -0.3% | -3.3% | -4.3% |
| 71 | SV10: Destined Rivals | -5.2% | -4.3% | +38.0% |
| 72 | ME03: Perfect Order | -0.4% | -5.9% | -43.3% |
| 73 | Jumbo Cards | +1.2% | -9.1% | +9.7% |
| 74 | ME04: Chaos Rising | -1.8% | -15.6% | -42.8% |
| 75 | First Partner Collection 2026 | -31.0% | -49.2% | -49.2% |
| 76 | ME05: Pitch Black | -8.7% | -50.6% | -52.2% |
A set appears once its index clears 5 matched products in a week — a set with fewer priced sealed SKUs than that has no line rather than a thin one. Built with the same matched-sample construction as the market index, from TCGplayer prices. How this is built.