Which sets are up most
Every set that has enough priced history to carry its own index, ranked by how that index has moved. Singles and sealed are separate — opening boxes adds singles to the supply and removes sealed from it, so within one set the two routinely pull apart, which is the whole reason to track them apart.
Ranked by change, never by index level: each set is rebased to 100 at its own first measurable week, so levels describe different spans and cannot be compared across sets. A window is blank where the set has no index reaching that far back.
| # | Set | 30d | 90d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | My First Battle | +1.2% | +14.9% | +179.6% |
| 2 | SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 | +1.3% | +5.6% | +119.5% |
| 3 | SWSH: Crown Zenith | +2.9% | +18.6% | +113.7% |
| 4 | XY - BREAKpoint | +1.3% | +8.5% | +111.0% |
| 5 | SV: Paldean Fates | +2.1% | +14.6% | +99.3% |
| 6 | Celebrations | +1.2% | +12.1% | +92.8% |
| 7 | SM - Cosmic Eclipse | +2.1% | +12.8% | +80.9% |
| 8 | Shining Legends | +2.1% | +12.8% | +79.7% |
| 9 | Pokemon GO | +5.5% | +21.0% | +78.8% |
| 10 | SM - Team Up | +5.4% | +13.8% | +75.8% |
| 11 | Generations | +13.8% | +46.1% | +72.7% |
| 12 | SM - Guardians Rising | +5.7% | +20.5% | +70.3% |
| 13 | Prize Pack Series Cards | +4.3% | +21.7% | +69.0% |
| 14 | SWSH11: Lost Origin | +0.8% | +8.6% | +68.9% |
| 15 | SV: White Flare | +5.4% | +23.9% | +67.6% |
| 16 | SWSH12: Silver Tempest | +0.8% | +7.4% | +66.7% |
| 17 | XY - Steam Siege | +0.4% | +6.0% | +66.7% |
| 18 | SV02: Paldea Evolved | +2.3% | +13.9% | +66.0% |
| 19 | SV03: Obsidian Flames | +0.5% | +7.6% | +63.4% |
| 20 | Detective Pikachu | +4.4% | +11.7% | +61.9% |
| 21 | SV: Black Bolt | +3.6% | +23.3% | +60.0% |
| 22 | First Partner Pack | +3.6% | +11.5% | +58.0% |
| 23 | SM - Burning Shadows | +2.5% | +10.7% | +56.1% |
| 24 | SM - Celestial Storm | +1.3% | +4.2% | +55.9% |
| 25 | SM - Lost Thunder | +0.9% | +4.3% | +55.6% |
| 26 | SWSH09: Brilliant Stars | +0.8% | +8.5% | +54.7% |
| 27 | SM - Crimson Invasion | +0.7% | +17.4% | +54.5% |
| 28 | SV01: Scarlet & Violet Base Set | +0.9% | +5.0% | +54.0% |
| 29 | SM - Unified Minds | +2.5% | +8.0% | +52.8% |
| 30 | SV04: Paradox Rift | +0.8% | +9.3% | +51.3% |
| 31 | SV: Shrouded Fable | +0.7% | +10.2% | +50.2% |
| 32 | SWSH08: Fusion Strike | +0.9% | +7.2% | +49.9% |
| 33 | Shining Fates | +2.1% | +7.2% | +47.8% |
| 34 | SM - Unbroken Bonds | +1.8% | +5.0% | +47.0% |
| 35 | SWSH07: Evolving Skies | +1.5% | +6.1% | +45.7% |
| 36 | SWSH10: Astral Radiance | +1.4% | +7.6% | +44.9% |
| 37 | SV05: Temporal Forces | +3.0% | +8.2% | +44.7% |
| 38 | XY - Fates Collide | +0.7% | +5.4% | +44.4% |
| 39 | SV07: Stellar Crown | +1.8% | +8.5% | +43.9% |
| 40 | SWSH05: Battle Styles | +2.2% | +8.5% | +43.6% |
| 41 | SWSH04: Vivid Voltage | +1.4% | +6.5% | +41.0% |
| 42 | League & Championship Cards | +2.6% | +12.2% | +40.9% |
| 43 | Champion's Path | +0.8% | +2.2% | +40.0% |
| 44 | Hidden Fates | +2.9% | +9.3% | +40.0% |
| 45 | Miscellaneous Cards & Products | +2.1% | +7.3% | +38.8% |
| 46 | XY - Evolutions | +2.1% | +10.7% | +38.5% |
| 47 | SV10: Destined Rivals | -5.2% | -4.3% | +38.0% |
| 48 | SWSH06: Chilling Reign | +2.0% | +6.9% | +37.4% |
| 49 | XY - Roaring Skies | +4.4% | +13.9% | +37.1% |
| 50 | SM Base Set | +0.7% | +4.7% | +36.0% |
| 51 | SM - Ultra Prism | +0.6% | +3.8% | +36.0% |
| 52 | SV08: Surging Sparks | +1.1% | +4.4% | +35.3% |
| 53 | SWSH02: Rebel Clash | +2.3% | +4.7% | +34.8% |
| 54 | SV06: Twilight Masquerade | +1.5% | +5.5% | +34.8% |
| 55 | SV: Prismatic Evolutions | +0.1% | +5.5% | +33.1% |
| 56 | XY - Furious Fists | +14.4% | +24.5% | +32.4% |
| 57 | SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze | +0.9% | +5.5% | +31.8% |
| 58 | SM - Forbidden Light | +9.3% | +17.6% | +29.1% |
| 59 | SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set | +0.3% | +6.2% | +28.5% |
| 60 | Dragon Majesty | +10.7% | +16.9% | +25.5% |
| 61 | World Championship Decks | +0.8% | +1.0% | +21.3% |
| 62 | SV09: Journey Together | +0.6% | +6.6% | +21.2% |
| 63 | XY - Primal Clash | +4.8% | +19.2% | +19.7% |
| 64 | XY - Ancient Origins | +8.8% | +15.4% | +17.9% |
| 65 | XY - BREAKthrough | +6.3% | +15.0% | +14.6% |
| 66 | Jumbo Cards | +1.2% | -9.1% | +9.7% |
| 67 | XY - Phantom Forces | +2.0% | +7.4% | +6.0% |
| 68 | XY Base Set | +2.1% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| 69 | XY - Flashfire | -0.3% | -3.3% | -4.3% |
| 70 | ME: Ascended Heroes | -3.3% | +2.0% | -17.8% |
| 71 | ME02: Phantasmal Flames | +1.3% | +6.9% | -22.1% |
| 72 | ME01: Mega Evolution | +0.5% | +6.1% | -24.3% |
| 73 | ME04: Chaos Rising | -1.8% | -15.6% | -42.8% |
| 74 | ME03: Perfect Order | -0.4% | -5.9% | -43.3% |
| 75 | First Partner Collection 2026 | -31.0% | -49.2% | -49.2% |
| 76 | ME05: Pitch Black | -8.7% | -50.6% | -52.2% |
A set appears once its index clears 5 matched products in a week — a set with fewer priced sealed SKUs than that has no line rather than a thin one. Built with the same matched-sample construction as the market index, from TCGplayer prices. How this is built.