Japanese cards by 30-day change
The Japanese market, which is priced separately from English and often moves independently. Prices are the US marketplace cost of the Japanese-language card, not a currency conversion.
10,298 matches · showing the first 100 · narrow this further in the screener
| # | Product | Set | Price | 1d | 7d | 30d | 1y | vs 200d | 52w range | Vol | Days |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S2a: Explosive Walker | $1.00 | 0.0% | +72.4% | +566.7% | +400.0% | +316.7% | $0.15 – $1.00at high | 16.3% | 569 | |
| 2 | S5I: Single Strike Master | $0.76 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +375.0% | +300.0% | +216.7% | $0.14 – $0.80 | 21.1% | 607 | |
| 3 | S5a: Peerless Fighters | $0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +266.7% | +94.1% | +135.7% | $0.08 – $0.33at high | 12.6% | 610 | |
| 4 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.33 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +230.0% | +153.8% | +135.7% | $0.10 – $0.33at high | 12.4% | 533 | |
| 5 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.21 | 0.0% | +250.0% | +200.0% | +90.9% | +200.0% | $0.06 – $0.21at high | 13.3% | 595 | |
| 6 | S6H: Silver Lance | $0.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +177.8% | +177.8% | +177.8% | $0.05 – $0.25at high | 14.0% | 381 | |
| 7 | S6H: Silver Lance | $0.22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +175.0% | +144.4% | +175.0% | $0.05 – $0.22at high | 9.8% | 384 | |
| 8 | S2: Rebellion Crash | $0.67 | 0.0% | +6.3% | +168.0% | -10.7% | +131.0% | $0.23 – $0.75 | 8.7% | 515 | |
| 9 | SM8: Super-Burst Impact | $0.63 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +152.0% | +65.8% | +70.3% | $0.25 – $0.63at high | 9.5% | 601 | |
| 10 | S9a: Battle Region | $0.50 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +150.0% | +150.0% | +138.1% | $0.17 – $0.50at high | 8.5% | 495 | |
| 11 | SM11: Miracle Twin | $0.72 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +148.3% | +84.6% | +89.5% | $0.29 – $0.72at high | 8.6% | 610 | |
| 12 | S1H: Shield | $0.56 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +143.5% | +154.6% | +143.5% | $0.20 – $0.56at high | 7.6% | 503 | |
| 13 | SM10a: GG End | $0.24 | 0.0% | +140.0% | +140.0% | -52.0% | +60.0% | $0.10 – $0.25 | 9.1% | 397 | |
| 14 | S3: Infinity Zone | $1.72 | 0.0% | — | +135.6% | +112.3% | +182.0% | $0.38 – $1.72at high | 8.9% | 482 | |
| 15 | SV8a: Terastal Fest ex | $0.07 | 0.0% | +75.0% | +133.3% | -36.4% | +16.7% | $0.01 – $0.11 | 14.1% | 591 | |
| 16 | S4a: Shiny Star V | $0.23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +130.0% | -8.0% | +76.9% | $0.10 – $0.25 | 7.9% | 479 | |
| 17 | S4a: Shiny Star V | $0.23 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +130.0% | -8.0% | +91.7% | $0.10 – $0.23at high | 8.0% | 508 | |
| 18 | S8b: VMAX Climax | $0.57 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +128.0% | -43.0% | -21.9% | $0.25 – $1.00 | 8.9% | 546 | |
| 19 | S9a: Battle Region | $0.38 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +123.5% | +171.4% | +123.5% | $0.10 – $0.38at high | 8.5% | 454 | |
| 20 | SV2D: Clay Burst | $0.22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +120.0% | +22.2% | +37.5% | $0.10 – $0.26 | 6.7% | 610 | |
| 21 | S5R: Rapid Strike Master | $0.52 | 0.0% | +116.7% | +116.7% | +147.6% | +116.7% | $0.20 – $0.52at high | 6.6% | 570 | |
| 22 | P Promotional cards | $45.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +114.3% | +463.2% | +145.0% | $7.39 – $45.00at high | 8.5% | 482 | |
| 23 | S2: Rebellion Crash | $0.49 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +113.0% | +4.3% | +96.0% | $0.20 – $0.49at high | 6.9% | 473 | |
| 24 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.17 | 0.0% | +6.3% | +112.5% | +13.3% | +70.0% | $0.01 – $0.17at high | 72.5% | 488 | |
| 25 | S9: Star Birth | $0.51 | 0.0% | +121.7% | +112.5% | -26.1% | +112.5% | $0.22 – $0.69 | 7.0% | 596 | |
| 26 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +111.1% | +111.1% | +72.7% | $0.07 – $0.20 | 5.5% | 610 | |
| 27 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.25 | 0.0% | +8.7% | +108.3% | +150.0% | +127.3% | $0.07 – $0.26 | 4.7% | 610 | |
| 28 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | $0.24 | +100.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +118.2% | +140.0% | $0.07 – $0.24at high | 6.1% | 610 | |
| 29 | S8b: VMAX Climax | $0.10 | 0.0% | — | +100.0% | -64.3% | +25.0% | $0.05 – $0.28 | 7.0% | 496 | |
| 30 | SV1V: Violet ex | $0.22 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +100.0% | +22.2% | +69.2% | $0.10 – $0.22at high | 5.9% | 610 | |
| 31 | L1: HeartGold Collection | $5.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +61.3% | $1.99 – $5.99 | 10.0% | 453 | |
| 32 | S12a: VSTAR Universe | $0.10 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +100.0% | -16.7% | +42.9% | $0.05 – $0.12 | 9.2% | 610 | |
| 33 | SM9: Tag Bolt | $0.48 | 0.0% | -5.9% | +100.0% | 0.0% | +65.5% | $0.20 – $0.56 | 7.7% | 601 | |
| 34 | SM7b: Fairy Rise | $9.74 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +99.6% | +144.7% | +72.4% | $3.98 – $9.74at high | 4.2% | 407 | |
| 35 | SM12: Alter Genesis | $0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +87.0% | -57.0% | — | $0.20 – $1.00 | 8.3% | 436 | |
| 36 | SM10b: Sky Legend | $0.41 | 0.0% | +86.4% | +86.4% | -18.0% | +86.4% | $0.19 – $0.41at high | 4.8% | 482 | |
| 37 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.13 | 0.0% | +44.4% | +85.7% | -27.8% | +44.4% | $0.07 – $0.18 | 4.8% | 499 | |
| 38 | SV5K: Wild Force | $0.13 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +85.7% | -23.5% | +30.0% | $0.07 – $0.17 | 6.0% | 586 | |
| 39 | SV6: Transformation Mask | $0.11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +83.3% | +57.1% | +57.1% | $0.05 – $0.11at high | 6.4% | 565 | |
| 40 | SV2D: Clay Burst | $0.20 | 0.0% | -4.8% | +81.8% | +5.3% | +25.0% | $0.11 – $0.22 | 3.8% | 610 | |
| 41 | SV8: Super Electric Breaker | $0.20 | +33.3% | +33.3% | +81.8% | +122.2% | +122.2% | $0.06 – $0.20at high | 5.5% | 559 | |
| 42 | SV11B: Black Bolt | $0.09 | +28.6% | +28.6% | +80.0% | -25.0% | +50.0% | $0.05 – $0.12 | 3.0% | 441 | |
| 43 | S4a: Shiny Star V | $0.18 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +80.0% | -28.0% | +50.0% | $0.10 – $0.25 | 5.1% | 610 | |
| 44 | S6H: Silver Lance | $0.27 | +42.1% | +42.1% | +80.0% | +50.0% | +42.1% | $0.15 – $0.27at high | 3.1% | 601 | |
| 45 | S4: Amazing Volt Tackle | $0.27 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +80.0% | +58.8% | +58.8% | $0.13 – $0.27at high | 5.5% | 587 | |
| 46 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | $0.41 | 0.0% | +28.1% | +78.3% | +78.3% | +57.7% | $0.21 – $0.41at high | 4.0% | 610 | |
| 47 | S11a: Incandescent Arcana | $0.32 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +77.8% | -45.8% | +10.3% | $0.18 – $0.92 | 6.5% | 591 | |
| 48 | SV11B: Black Bolt | $0.07 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +75.0% | -46.1% | +16.7% | $0.04 – $0.13 | 4.9% | 441 | |
| 49 | SV11B: Black Bolt | $0.07 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +75.0% | -50.0% | 0.0% | $0.04 – $0.14 | 4.4% | 441 | |
| 50 | S4a: Shiny Star V | $0.14 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +75.0% | 0.0% | +75.0% | $0.05 – $0.25 | 7.7% | 384 | |
| 51 | SV10: The Glory of Team Rocket | $0.19 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +72.7% | +72.7% | +90.0% | $0.08 – $0.19at high | 2.9% | 498 | |
| 52 | S3a: Legendary Heartbeat | $0.43 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +72.0% | +330.0% | +59.3% | $0.10 – $0.43at high | 9.7% | 418 | |
| 53 | SV2D: Clay Burst | $0.12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +71.4% | 0.0% | +20.0% | $0.07 – $0.14 | 4.1% | 610 | |
| 54 | SV10: The Glory of Team Rocket | $0.24 | +9.1% | +26.3% | +71.4% | +140.0% | +41.2% | $0.09 – $0.24at high | 2.9% | 500 | |
| 55 | SV5K: Wild Force | $0.12 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +71.4% | 0.0% | +71.4% | $0.06 – $0.13 | 5.1% | 521 | |
| 56 | SM8: Super-Burst Impact | $2.67 | +2.3% | +2.3% | +71.2% | +229.6% | — | $0.60 – $2.67at high | 4.7% | 402 | |
| 57 | SV8a: Terastal Fest ex | $0.27 | 0.0% | -6.9% | +68.8% | +28.6% | +68.8% | $0.11 – $0.29 | 3.2% | 607 | |
| 58 | S5R: Rapid Strike Master | $0.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +66.7% | +200.0% | +36.4% | $0.05 – $0.15at high | 7.5% | 458 | |
| 59 | SM8: Super-Burst Impact | $0.51 | 0.0% | +2.0% | +64.5% | -12.1% | +70.0% | $0.20 – $0.66 | 3.8% | 490 | |
| 60 | SS: Gengar VMAX High-Class Deck | $2.13 | 0.0% | — | +62.6% | +156.6% | +93.6% | $0.83 – $2.13at high | 3.9% | 475 | |
| 61 | S4: Amazing Volt Tackle | $0.21 | 0.0% | +75.0% | +61.5% | +90.9% | +61.5% | $0.10 – $0.21at high | 5.0% | 591 | |
| 62 | SI: Start Deck 100 | $2.24 | -2.6% | -4.3% | +60.0% | +38.3% | +39.1% | $1.25 – $2.50 | 3.8% | 451 | |
| 63 | S5R: Rapid Strike Master | $0.08 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +60.0% | -46.7% | -42.9% | $0.05 – $0.20 | 13.4% | 474 | |
| 64 | S5a: Peerless Fighters | $0.24 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +60.0% | +50.0% | +84.6% | $0.08 – $0.24at high | 5.9% | 504 | |
| 65 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | $0.08 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +60.0% | 0.0% | +14.3% | $0.05 – $0.12 | 3.6% | 601 | |
| 66 | SV3a: Raging Surf | $0.08 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +60.0% | 0.0% | +14.3% | $0.04 – $0.10 | 4.5% | 558 | |
| 67 | SM6b: Champion Road | $0.79 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +58.0% | +58.0% | +54.9% | $0.36 – $0.79at high | 4.4% | 486 | |
| 68 | SV3a: Raging Surf | $0.11 | 0.0% | +10.0% | +57.1% | +10.0% | +22.2% | $0.07 – $0.11at high | 3.3% | 513 | |
| 69 | S11a: Incandescent Arcana | $0.22 | 0.0% | +4.8% | +57.1% | +340.0% | +57.1% | $0.05 – $0.23 | 5.3% | 507 | |
| 70 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | $0.11 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +57.1% | -15.4% | +10.0% | $0.01 – $0.17 | 32.2% | 511 | |
| 71 | CP6: Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | $0.99 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +57.1% | +200.0% | +90.4% | $0.32 – $0.99at high | 3.9% | 564 | |
| 72 | SV8a: Terastal Fest ex | $0.50 | 0.0% | -3.9% | +56.3% | +35.1% | +47.1% | $0.29 – $0.53 | 2.7% | 610 | |
| 73 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | $0.14 | 0.0% | +7.7% | +55.6% | 0.0% | +40.0% | $0.09 – $0.15 | 2.3% | 610 | |
| 74 | sPZ: Zeraora VSTAR & VMAX High-Class Deck | $1.39 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +52.8% | +71.6% | +43.3% | $0.77 – $1.40 | 3.0% | 483 | |
| 75 | SV1V: Violet ex | $0.29 | +3.6% | +11.5% | +52.6% | +31.8% | +45.0% | $0.17 – $0.29at high | 1.8% | 610 | |
| 76 | SM8: Super-Burst Impact | $1.87 | 0.0% | +38.5% | +52.0% | +79.8% | +114.9% | $0.54 – $1.87at high | 5.2% | 481 | |
| 77 | SV4K: Ancient Roar | $0.15 | 0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +7.1% | +50.0% | $0.09 – $0.15at high | 3.2% | 539 | |
| 78 | SV3a: Raging Surf | $0.09 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -10.0% | 0.0% | $0.06 – $0.12 | 3.5% | 610 | |
| 79 | SM10a: GG End | $0.30 | +50.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | -61.5% | +20.0% | $0.14 – $0.78 | 5.3% | 552 | |
| 80 | SM10: Double Blaze | $0.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | — | $0.10 – $0.23 | 6.8% | 382 | |
| 81 | S10a: Dark Phantasma | $0.27 | 0.0% | +8.0% | +50.0% | +92.9% | +42.1% | $0.14 – $0.27at high | 3.1% | 601 | |
| 82 | S3: Infinity Zone | $0.75 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | +275.0% | +127.3% | $0.20 – $0.75at high | 10.8% | 396 | |
| 83 | SV8: Super Electric Breaker | $0.21 | 0.0% | +16.7% | +50.0% | +75.0% | +61.5% | $0.10 – $0.21at high | 2.8% | 610 | |
| 84 | S8b: VMAX Climax | $0.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -34.8% | +25.0% | $0.10 – $0.23 | 3.9% | 548 | |
| 85 | S10a: Dark Phantasma | $0.21 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | +10.5% | +23.5% | $0.05 – $0.21at high | 8.5% | 488 | |
| 86 | S5a: Peerless Fighters | $0.09 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -10.0% | -30.8% | $0.01 – $0.18 | 27.1% | 539 | |
| 87 | SV7a: Paradise Dragona | $0.03 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -75.0% | -25.0% | $0.02 – $0.15 | 5.5% | 601 | |
| 88 | SV4M: Future Flash | $0.03 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -92.1% | -66.7% | $0.01 – $0.38 | 8.3% | 491 | |
| 89 | SV9a: Heat Wave Arena | $0.09 | 0.0% | +12.5% | +50.0% | -10.0% | 0.0% | $0.06 – $0.11 | 2.8% | 533 | |
| 90 | SV7: Stellar Miracle | $0.03 | 0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | -88.5% | 0.0% | $0.01 – $0.26 | 25.2% | 518 | |
| 91 | S2a: Explosive Walker | $0.60 | 0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +46.3% | $0.40 – $0.60at high | 2.6% | 565 | |
| 92 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | $0.09 | -10.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | 0.0% | $0.06 – $0.13 | 3.9% | 610 | |
| 93 | SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 | $0.18 | +5.9% | +28.6% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | $0.10 – $0.18at high | 3.0% | 610 | |
| 94 | SM8: Super-Burst Impact | $0.15 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +50.0% | -11.8% | -61.5% | $0.10 – $0.50 | 7.9% | 582 | |
| 95 | PCG-P Promotional cards | $7.49 | 0.0% | +50.1% | +49.8% | -0.1% | +44.3% | $4.99 – $7.50 | 2.8% | 368 | |
| 96 | S10D: Time Gazer | $0.37 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +48.0% | -22.9% | -2.6% | $0.23 – $0.68 | 4.7% | 597 | |
| 97 | SV5M: Cyber Judge | $2.14 | +11.5% | +27.4% | +47.6% | +234.4% | +122.9% | $0.48 – $2.14at high | 2.7% | 607 | |
| 98 | CP6: Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | $45.53 | 0.0% | +3.2% | +47.1% | +142.2% | +73.6% | $18.29 – $45.53at high | 1.5% | 515 | |
| 99 | S5a: Peerless Fighters | $0.25 | 0.0% | +38.9% | +47.1% | +25.0% | +78.6% | $0.10 – $0.25at high | 3.9% | 610 | |
| 100 | S8b: VMAX Climax | $0.25 | 0.0% | 0.0% | +47.1% | +150.0% | +47.1% | $0.10 – $0.25at high | 4.9% | 526 |
Prices are TCGplayer US marketplace, in USD, one observation per day, and every card here has been priced within the last fortnight. There is no volume column — the source publishes prices, not units sold. Full methodology.