Which sets are up most
Every set that has enough priced history to carry its own index, ranked by how that index has moved. Singles and sealed are separate — opening boxes adds singles to the supply and removes sealed from it, so within one set the two routinely pull apart, which is the whole reason to track them apart.
Ranked by change, never by index level: each set is rebased to 100 at its own first measurable week, so levels describe different spans and cannot be compared across sets. A window is blank where the set has no index reaching that far back.
| # | Set | 30d | 90d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV11B: Black Bolt | 0.0% | +22.9% | +39.5% |
| 2 | Shiny Collection | +16.1% | +21.5% | +54.8% |
| 3 | SV11W: White Flare | -1.9% | +20.3% | +37.6% |
| 4 | CP3: PokeKyun Collection | +4.5% | +19.4% | +107.5% |
| 5 | PCG-P Promotional cards | +2.8% | +19.3% | +48.4% |
| 6 | Rulers of the Heavens | +3.9% | +18.7% | +56.2% |
| 7 | Movie Commemoration VS Pack: Sea's Manaphy | +1.9% | +18.0% | +18.0% |
| 8 | SV4a: Shiny Treasure ex | +1.8% | +15.7% | +88.6% |
| 9 | Intro Pack (Bulbasaur) | -0.3% | +15.6% | +15.6% |
| 10 | Pt1: Galactic's Conquest | +1.7% | +15.5% | +28.9% |
| 11 | S8a: 25th Anniversary Collection | +0.7% | +14.9% | +85.3% |
| 12 | S3a: Legendary Heartbeat | +2.8% | +14.8% | +31.1% |
| 13 | S4a: Shiny Star V | +4.6% | +14.6% | +45.8% |
| 14 | SM10: Double Blaze | +2.8% | +13.8% | +45.4% |
| 15 | CP5: Mythical & Legendary Dream Shine Collection | +0.7% | +13.8% | +53.8% |
| 16 | S10b: Pokemon GO | +1.3% | +13.5% | +52.1% |
| 17 | SM11b: Dream League | +2.3% | +12.7% | +31.6% |
| 18 | Pokemon VS | +4.5% | +12.6% | +51.8% |
| 19 | SM9: Tag Bolt | +2.2% | +12.1% | +47.5% |
| 20 | CP6: Expansion Pack 20th Anniversary | +4.3% | +11.8% | +35.9% |
| 21 | SM10a: GG End | +1.4% | +11.7% | +13.0% |
| 22 | Pt3: Beat of the Frontier | +3.6% | +11.6% | +16.9% |
| 23 | SV9a: Heat Wave Arena | +1.0% | +11.2% | +17.0% |
| 24 | S8b: VMAX Climax | +2.1% | +11.2% | +27.8% |
| 25 | SM12a: TAG TEAM GX: Tag All Stars | +1.2% | +11.2% | +30.7% |
| 26 | Mysterious Mountains | +1.3% | +11.0% | +17.6% |
| 27 | L2: Revival Legends | +4.6% | +10.7% | +16.8% |
| 28 | SV5K: Wild Force | +0.8% | +10.6% | +36.6% |
| 29 | The Town on No Map | +2.8% | +10.5% | +28.3% |
| 30 | SV2a: Pokemon Card 151 | +1.8% | +10.1% | +33.1% |
| 31 | Flight of Legends | +0.8% | +10.0% | +18.4% |
| 32 | S12a: VSTAR Universe | +0.3% | +9.7% | +73.5% |
| 33 | S11a: Incandescent Arcana | +0.3% | +9.6% | +26.4% |
| 34 | Split Earth | -0.1% | +8.8% | +15.3% |
| 35 | S-P: Sword & Shield Promos | +2.7% | +8.6% | +54.9% |
| 36 | Start Deck 100 Battle Collection | +4.3% | +8.6% | +11.6% |
| 37 | Movie Commemoration Random Pack | +5.9% | +8.4% | +36.2% |
| 38 | SM: The Best of XY | +4.7% | +8.2% | +26.1% |
| 39 | SM8b: GX Ultra Shiny | +2.3% | +8.2% | +22.9% |
| 40 | Pt4: Advent of Arceus | -0.5% | +8.0% | +14.3% |
| 41 | BW-P Promotional cards | +3.3% | +7.9% | +36.6% |
| 42 | ADV Expansion Pack | +5.2% | +7.7% | +7.7% |
| 43 | SV8: Super Electric Breaker | +1.9% | +7.4% | +15.7% |
| 44 | SM11: Miracle Twin | +0.7% | +7.4% | +55.6% |
| 45 | SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos | +2.7% | +7.4% | +45.7% |
| 46 | S10a: Dark Phantasma | +1.5% | +7.3% | +26.0% |
| 47 | Clash of the Blue Sky | -0.4% | +7.3% | +14.6% |
| 48 | EX Battle Boost | +7.2% | +7.0% | +12.0% |
| 49 | SV10: The Glory of Team Rocket | +0.3% | +6.8% | +1.1% |
| 50 | S6a: Eevee Heroes | +1.9% | +6.7% | +21.1% |
| 51 | Golden Sky, Silvery Ocean | +1.5% | +6.7% | +6.8% |
| 52 | Base Expansion Pack | +1.8% | +6.6% | +22.1% |
| 53 | BW4: Dark Rush | -2.2% | +6.6% | +24.5% |
| 54 | Intro Pack (Squirtle) | +1.4% | +6.4% | +11.2% |
| 55 | SM4+: GX Battle Boost | +1.5% | +6.0% | +15.8% |
| 56 | SM11a: Remix Bout | +0.1% | +6.0% | +14.2% |
| 57 | Pt2: Bonds to the End of Time | +2.6% | +5.8% | +41.1% |
| 58 | S6K: Jet-Black Spirit | +2.6% | +5.8% | +7.4% |
| 59 | SM10b: Sky Legend | +2.4% | +5.8% | +14.3% |
| 60 | Miracle of the Desert | -2.2% | +5.6% | +6.0% |
| 61 | Holon Research Tower | +1.9% | +5.6% | +5.6% |
| 62 | Wind from the Sea | +1.3% | +5.5% | +21.7% |
| 63 | Rocket Gang Strikes Back | +0.2% | +5.5% | +10.1% |
| 64 | Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends | +0.1% | +5.3% | +13.2% |
| 65 | SI: Start Deck 100 | +0.7% | +5.1% | +9.7% |
| 66 | SM9a: Night Unison | +3.3% | +5.1% | +5.1% |
| 67 | BW7: Plasma Gale | +0.6% | +5.0% | +5.0% |
| 68 | SV1V: Violet ex | -0.3% | +4.8% | +17.3% |
| 69 | SV-P Promotional Cards | +0.6% | +4.8% | +19.1% |
| 70 | Magma VS Aqua: Two Ambitions | +3.5% | +4.7% | +4.7% |
| 71 | S10D: Time Gazer | -0.4% | +4.7% | +7.6% |
| 72 | s8a-P: Promo Card Pack 25th Anniversary Edition | +3.2% | +4.6% | +6.7% |
| 73 | SV1S: Scarlet ex | -2.6% | +4.5% | +40.5% |
| 74 | sD: V Starter Decks | +3.8% | +4.3% | +6.9% |
| 75 | BW9: Megalo Cannon | 0.0% | +4.0% | +5.3% |
| 76 | L1: SoulSilver Collection | +0.3% | +4.0% | +23.6% |
| 77 | SV1a: Triplet Beat | +1.4% | +3.9% | +11.0% |
| 78 | L3: Clash at the Summit | +0.6% | +3.9% | +4.6% |
| 79 | SM3+: Shining Legends | +1.6% | +3.7% | +10.9% |
| 80 | SV3a: Raging Surf | -0.7% | +3.5% | +25.7% |
| 81 | XY-P: XY Promos | +1.5% | +3.5% | +29.0% |
| 82 | CP2: Legendary Shine Collection | -0.1% | +3.3% | +39.7% |
| 83 | S4: Amazing Volt Tackle | +0.3% | +3.3% | +12.2% |
| 84 | SM7: Sky-Splitting Charisma | +4.6% | +3.3% | +3.3% |
| 85 | ADV-P Promotional cards | -1.1% | +3.2% | +4.1% |
| 86 | SV2P: Snow Hazard | -1.4% | +3.2% | +19.2% |
| 87 | S5I: Single Strike Master | +2.1% | +3.0% | +2.6% |
| 88 | L1: HeartGold Collection | -0.4% | +2.8% | +2.4% |
| 89 | BW8: Spiral Force | 0.0% | +2.5% | +17.5% |
| 90 | XY6: Emerald Break | +1.4% | +2.5% | +2.5% |
| 91 | SV5M: Cyber Judge | -2.3% | +2.5% | +26.7% |
| 92 | XY7: Bandit Ring | -0.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% |
| 93 | CP4: Premium Champion Pack | +0.1% | +2.3% | +20.8% |
| 94 | BW6: Cold Flare | +2.7% | +2.0% | +3.4% |
| 95 | Miracle Crystal | +1.5% | +2.0% | +7.2% |
| 96 | Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky | +1.1% | +1.7% | +18.2% |
| 97 | XY5-Bt: Tidal Storm | -0.4% | +1.4% | +1.4% |
| 98 | S6H: Silver Lance | +0.1% | +1.4% | +4.4% |
| 99 | Mirage Forest | +1.1% | +1.3% | +1.9% |
| 100 | DP-P Promotional cards | +2.6% | +0.9% | +21.3% |
| 101 | S9: Star Birth | +1.1% | +0.6% | +1.7% |
| 102 | XY-Bx: Collection X | -2.8% | +0.6% | +0.6% |
| 103 | SV8a: Terastal Fest ex | -2.2% | +0.5% | -0.5% |
| 104 | S7D: Skyscraping Perfection | -1.0% | +0.4% | +0.4% |
| 105 | XY4: Phantom Gate | -0.5% | +0.1% | +0.1% |
| 106 | XY5-Bg: Gaia Volcano | -0.1% | +0.1% | +0.1% |
| 107 | XY10: Awakening Psychic King | -0.1% | -0.2% | -0.2% |
| 108 | SV6a: Night Wanderer | -5.0% | -0.4% | +11.4% |
| 109 | SV3: Ruler of the Black Flame | -4.5% | -0.7% | +23.1% |
| 110 | Holon Phantom | -0.9% | -0.8% | -0.8% |
| 111 | SM6: Forbidden Light | +2.8% | -1.0% | +3.1% |
| 112 | S5a: Peerless Fighters | +0.6% | -1.0% | +0.3% |
| 113 | BW3: Hail Blizzard | +3.0% | -1.0% | -1.0% |
| 114 | BW8: Thunder Knuckle | -1.9% | -1.4% | +2.4% |
| 115 | SV5a: Crimson Haze | -1.9% | -1.5% | -1.2% |
| 116 | Undone Seal | -0.8% | -2.0% | -2.0% |
| 117 | S9a: Battle Region | -1.8% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| 118 | SV4M: Future Flash | -1.6% | -2.8% | -1.7% |
| 119 | S12: Paradigm Trigger | -1.6% | -3.0% | +3.5% |
| 120 | S11: Lost Abyss | -2.6% | -3.4% | +1.8% |
| 121 | S8: Fusion Arts | 0.0% | -3.8% | -9.1% |
| 122 | SV6: Transformation Mask | +1.2% | -5.0% | -15.9% |
| 123 | SV9: Battle Partners | +0.7% | -6.3% | -80.0% |
| 124 | SV7: Stellar Miracle | -7.5% | -13.0% | -14.6% |
| 125 | m1L: Mega Brave | -2.5% | -16.6% | -55.9% |
| 126 | M2a: High Class Pack: MEGA Dream ex | -6.7% | -19.1% | -46.2% |
| 127 | M3: Nihil Zero | -12.4% | -20.7% | -62.1% |
| 128 | M4: Ninja Spinner | -13.9% | -28.7% | -67.0% |
| 129 | m1S: Mega Symphonia | -8.0% | -49.0% | -49.0% |
| 130 | M5: Abyss Eye | -12.1% | -53.5% | -53.5% |
A set appears once its index clears 12 matched products in a week — a set with fewer priced cards than that has no line rather than a thin one. Built with the same matched-sample construction as the market index, from TCGplayer prices. How this is built.