Which sets are up most
Every set that has enough priced history to carry its own index, ranked by how that index has moved. Singles and sealed are separate — opening boxes adds singles to the supply and removes sealed from it, so within one set the two routinely pull apart, which is the whole reason to track them apart.
Ranked by change, never by index level: each set is rebased to 100 at its own first measurable week, so levels describe different spans and cannot be compared across sets. A window is blank where the set has no index reaching that far back.
| # | Set | 30d | 90d | 1y |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | XY - Furious Fists | +14.4% | +24.5% | +32.4% |
| 2 | Generations | +13.8% | +46.1% | +72.7% |
| 3 | Dragon Majesty | +10.7% | +16.9% | +25.5% |
| 4 | SM - Forbidden Light | +9.3% | +17.6% | +29.1% |
| 5 | XY - Ancient Origins | +8.8% | +15.4% | +17.9% |
| 6 | XY - BREAKthrough | +6.3% | +15.0% | +14.6% |
| 7 | SM - Guardians Rising | +5.7% | +20.5% | +70.3% |
| 8 | Pokemon GO | +5.5% | +21.0% | +78.8% |
| 9 | SV: White Flare | +5.4% | +23.9% | +67.6% |
| 10 | SM - Team Up | +5.4% | +13.8% | +75.8% |
| 11 | XY - Primal Clash | +4.8% | +19.2% | +19.7% |
| 12 | Detective Pikachu | +4.4% | +11.7% | +61.9% |
| 13 | XY - Roaring Skies | +4.4% | +13.9% | +37.1% |
| 14 | Prize Pack Series Cards | +4.3% | +21.7% | +69.0% |
| 15 | SV: Black Bolt | +3.6% | +23.3% | +60.0% |
| 16 | First Partner Pack | +3.6% | +11.5% | +58.0% |
| 17 | SV05: Temporal Forces | +3.0% | +8.2% | +44.7% |
| 18 | SWSH: Crown Zenith | +2.9% | +18.6% | +113.7% |
| 19 | Hidden Fates | +2.9% | +9.3% | +40.0% |
| 20 | League & Championship Cards | +2.6% | +12.2% | +40.9% |
| 21 | SM - Unified Minds | +2.5% | +8.0% | +52.8% |
| 22 | SM - Burning Shadows | +2.5% | +10.7% | +56.1% |
| 23 | SV02: Paldea Evolved | +2.3% | +13.9% | +66.0% |
| 24 | SWSH02: Rebel Clash | +2.3% | +4.7% | +34.8% |
| 25 | SWSH05: Battle Styles | +2.2% | +8.5% | +43.6% |
| 26 | SM - Cosmic Eclipse | +2.1% | +12.8% | +80.9% |
| 27 | Miscellaneous Cards & Products | +2.1% | +7.3% | +38.8% |
| 28 | XY - Evolutions | +2.1% | +10.7% | +38.5% |
| 29 | Shining Fates | +2.1% | +7.2% | +47.8% |
| 30 | Shining Legends | +2.1% | +12.8% | +79.7% |
| 31 | SV: Paldean Fates | +2.1% | +14.6% | +99.3% |
| 32 | XY Base Set | +2.1% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| 33 | SWSH06: Chilling Reign | +2.0% | +6.9% | +37.4% |
| 34 | XY - Phantom Forces | +2.0% | +7.4% | +6.0% |
| 35 | SM - Unbroken Bonds | +1.8% | +5.0% | +47.0% |
| 36 | SV07: Stellar Crown | +1.8% | +8.5% | +43.9% |
| 37 | SV06: Twilight Masquerade | +1.5% | +5.5% | +34.8% |
| 38 | SWSH07: Evolving Skies | +1.5% | +6.1% | +45.7% |
| 39 | SWSH10: Astral Radiance | +1.4% | +7.6% | +44.9% |
| 40 | SWSH04: Vivid Voltage | +1.4% | +6.5% | +41.0% |
| 41 | ME02: Phantasmal Flames | +1.3% | +6.9% | -22.1% |
| 42 | SV: Scarlet & Violet 151 | +1.3% | +5.6% | +119.5% |
| 43 | XY - BREAKpoint | +1.3% | +8.5% | +111.0% |
| 44 | SM - Celestial Storm | +1.3% | +4.2% | +55.9% |
| 45 | My First Battle | +1.2% | +14.9% | +179.6% |
| 46 | Celebrations | +1.2% | +12.1% | +92.8% |
| 47 | Jumbo Cards | +1.2% | -9.1% | +9.7% |
| 48 | SV08: Surging Sparks | +1.1% | +4.4% | +35.3% |
| 49 | SV01: Scarlet & Violet Base Set | +0.9% | +5.0% | +54.0% |
| 50 | SWSH08: Fusion Strike | +0.9% | +7.2% | +49.9% |
| 51 | SWSH03: Darkness Ablaze | +0.9% | +5.5% | +31.8% |
| 52 | SM - Lost Thunder | +0.9% | +4.3% | +55.6% |
| 53 | SWSH11: Lost Origin | +0.8% | +8.6% | +68.9% |
| 54 | SV04: Paradox Rift | +0.8% | +9.3% | +51.3% |
| 55 | SWSH09: Brilliant Stars | +0.8% | +8.5% | +54.7% |
| 56 | Champion's Path | +0.8% | +2.2% | +40.0% |
| 57 | World Championship Decks | +0.8% | +1.0% | +21.3% |
| 58 | SWSH12: Silver Tempest | +0.8% | +7.4% | +66.7% |
| 59 | XY - Fates Collide | +0.7% | +5.4% | +44.4% |
| 60 | SV: Shrouded Fable | +0.7% | +10.2% | +50.2% |
| 61 | SM Base Set | +0.7% | +4.7% | +36.0% |
| 62 | SM - Crimson Invasion | +0.7% | +17.4% | +54.5% |
| 63 | SV09: Journey Together | +0.6% | +6.6% | +21.2% |
| 64 | SM - Ultra Prism | +0.6% | +3.8% | +36.0% |
| 65 | ME01: Mega Evolution | +0.5% | +6.1% | -24.3% |
| 66 | SV03: Obsidian Flames | +0.5% | +7.6% | +63.4% |
| 67 | XY - Steam Siege | +0.4% | +6.0% | +66.7% |
| 68 | SWSH01: Sword & Shield Base Set | +0.3% | +6.2% | +28.5% |
| 69 | SV: Prismatic Evolutions | +0.1% | +5.5% | +33.1% |
| 70 | XY - Flashfire | -0.3% | -3.3% | -4.3% |
| 71 | ME03: Perfect Order | -0.4% | -5.9% | -43.3% |
| 72 | ME04: Chaos Rising | -1.8% | -15.6% | -42.8% |
| 73 | ME: Ascended Heroes | -3.3% | +2.0% | -17.8% |
| 74 | SV10: Destined Rivals | -5.2% | -4.3% | +38.0% |
| 75 | ME05: Pitch Black | -8.7% | -50.6% | -52.2% |
| 76 | First Partner Collection 2026 | -31.0% | -49.2% | -49.2% |
A set appears once its index clears 5 matched products in a week — a set with fewer priced sealed SKUs than that has no line rather than a thin one. Built with the same matched-sample construction as the market index, from TCGplayer prices. How this is built.